Board, Committees & Staff

Learn more about who we are.

Learn more about our Board of Directors, Staff, and Committees.

Looking for a way to get more involved with AAN? We have several committees serving various interests within the multi-family housing industry.

Board of Directors

Kelly Calderone
Kelly Calderone
CAPS VP Residential Asset Management Metonic Real Estate Solutions (913)645-2096
President
Angela Gibbs
Angela Gibbs
Apartment Guide Sales Executive Apartment Guide/Rent Path (402)616-1894
Supplier President
Genero Jimenez
Genero Jimenez
Property Manager Lincoln Summit Falls
Vice President
Emily Scarff
Regional Manager Burlington Capital Group
Secretary/Treasurer
Gene Eckel
Gene Eckel
Attorney (402)315-1248
Tristian Witte
Tristian Witte
CAM Georgetowne Apartments (402)333-2102
Heather Graewe
Heather Graewe
ARM, CPM Sr Regional Manager Commercial Investment Properties (402)323-7090
Lindsay Hanna
Lindsay Hanna
CAM, CAPS Director of Residential Property Management Reimer Property Management (402)650-0111
Wade Carbaugh
Wade Carbaugh
Outside Sales - Commercial MRO Ferguson Enterprises (402)330-1203
Rachel Birge
Rachel Birge
Metonic Real Estate Solutions (402)505-3232x416
Ben Hoglund
Ben Hoglund
Lund Company
Nikole Dunaway
Lund Company

Education Committee

Kelly Calderone
Kelly Calderone
CAPS VP Residential Asset Management Metonic Real Estate Solutions (913)645-2096
Committee Co-Chair
Lindsay Hanna
Lindsay Hanna
CAM, CAPS Director of Residential Property Management Reimer Property Management (402)650-0111
Committee Co-Chair
Jessica Opat-Szapacs
Jessica Opat-Szapacs
CAM Regional Property Manager Lund Company (402)810-9395
Committee Member
Michael Warbelton
Lund Company
Committee Member
Charity  Watts
Charity Watts
CAPS VP of Learning and Development Seldin Company (402)934-6143
Committee Member

Lincoln Education

Heather Graewe
Heather Graewe
ARM, CPM Sr Regional Manager Commercial Investment Properties (402)323-7090
Committee Co-Chair
McKenzie Stout
McKenzie Stout
Assistant Property Manager Commercial Investment Properties (402)436-3452
Committee Member
Kate Rathe
Century Sales & Management
Committee Member

Membership Committee

Jaime Ruml
Jaime Ruml
CAM, CAPS Owner/Operater A Ruml Services LLC
Chair
Angela Gibbs
Angela Gibbs
Apartment Guide Sales Executive Apartment Guide/Rent Path (402)616-1894
Committee Member
Dustin Halstead
Artisent Floors Artisent Floors
Committee Member
Cindy Gessert
Cindy Gessert
Paul Davis Restoration Omaha
Committee Member

Lincoln Membership

Genero Jimenez
Genero Jimenez
Property Manager Lincoln Summit Falls
Chair
Jenni Wiebke
Jenni Wiebke
CAM Lund Company
Co-Chair
Bonnie Kluthe
Bonnie Kluthe
NALP RentPath Apartment Guide/Rent Path
Committee Member
Amanda Burchfield
Amanda Burchfield
Regional Property Manager LAKEVIEW PARK
Committee Member
Karli Thompson
Property Manager Square at 48 (402)413-9700
Committee Member
Isabel Neilan
Property Manager Lincoln Summit Falls (402)484-0111
Committee Member

Kearney & Grand Island Education Committee

Tasha Jones
Tasha Jones
Paul Davis Restoration Omaha (308)390-0388
Committee Member

Trade Show

Angela Gibbs
Angela Gibbs
Apartment Guide Sales Executive Apartment Guide/Rent Path (402)616-1894
Chair
Courtney Ueberrhein
Courtney Ueberrhein
CAM Property Manager White Lotus Group (402)301-9870
Co-Chair
Sarah Thompson
Sarah Thompson
CAM Fire Life Safety Representative Summit Fire (402)639-0836
Committee Member
Ryan Daniel
Artisent Floors
Committee Member
Cindy Gessert
Cindy Gessert
Paul Davis Restoration Omaha
Committee Member

Stars of Excellence

Bonnie Kluthe
Bonnie Kluthe
NALP RentPath Apartment Guide/Rent Path
Committee Member
Ashley Koraleski
Lund Company
Committee Member
Tristian Witte
Tristian Witte
CAM Georgetowne Apartments (402)333-2102
Committee Chair
Courtney Ueberrhein
Courtney Ueberrhein
CAM Property Manager White Lotus Group (402)301-9870
Committee Member

Maintenance Mania

Brian Wilhite
Brian Wilhite
CAMT, NAAEI (402)813-5070
Chair
Marc Fuccio
HD Supply
Committee Member
Dustin Halstead
Artisent Floors Artisent Floors
Committee Member
Craig Compton
Lund Company
Committee Member
Darion Shropshire
Fox Valley
Committee Member

Legislative Committee

Gene Eckel
Gene Eckel
Attorney (402)315-1248
Committee Chair
Ryan Norman
Committee Member
Ben Hoglund
Ben Hoglund
Lund Company
Committee Member

Golf Committee

Holli Tingelhoff
Holli Tingelhoff
CAM, CAPS Commercial Investment Properties 402-403-3884
Committee Chair
Jon Schnepel
Territory Manager Vivax Pros (402)677-0591
Committee Member
Robert McGeehan
Robert McGeehan
Training and Recruiting Specialist Lund Company
Committee Member
Sarah Thompson
Sarah Thompson
CAM Fire Life Safety Representative Summit Fire (402)639-0836
Committee Member
Georgia Lopez
Oak Creek Apartments
Committee Member
Scott Mann
Scott Mann
Arcosanti, Inc Arcosanti, Inc (402)680-7010
Committee Member
Heather Martindale
ARM Property Manager Duke of Omaha (402)934-7776
Committee Member
Ryan Daniel
Artisent Floors
Committee Member
Kayla Luttman
Kayla Luttman
Business Development Rep Premier Roofing Company (402)778-7663
Committee Member

Helping Hands

Bonnie Kluthe
Bonnie Kluthe
NALP RentPath Apartment Guide/Rent Path
Committee Chair
Michelle Woodson
Michelle Woodson
Cort Furniture (402)609-9928
Committee Member
Ilanna Fern
Ilanna Fern
Estimator BELFOR Property Restoration (402)891-1300
Committee Member
Julia Laimans
City View Apartments
Committee Member
Sarah Thompson
Sarah Thompson
CAM Fire Life Safety Representative Summit Fire (402)639-0836
Committee Member
Holli Tingelhoff
Holli Tingelhoff
CAM, CAPS Commercial Investment Properties 402-403-3884
Committee Member
Ruth Nwaturuocha
Ruth Nwaturuocha
NALP, CAM Residential Property Manager Legacy Commons
Committee Member

NMA Board of Directors

Wade Carbaugh
Wade Carbaugh
Outside Sales - Commercial MRO Ferguson Enterprises (402)330-1203
President
Courtney Ueberrhein
Courtney Ueberrhein
CAM Property Manager White Lotus Group (402)301-9870
Vice President
Jaime Ruml
Jaime Ruml
CAM, CAPS Owner/Operater A Ruml Services LLC
Secretary/Treasurer

Marketing and Communications

Ruth Nwaturuocha
Ruth Nwaturuocha
NALP, CAM Residential Property Manager Legacy Commons
Committee Chair
Rachel Birge
Rachel Birge
Metonic Real Estate Solutions (402)505-3232x416
Committee Member

Staff

Rhonda Pederson
Rhonda Pederson
Executive Director (402)333-5331
Executive Director
Gretchen Arroyo
Gretchen Arroyo
Education Coordinator Apartment Association (402)509-7500
Education Coordinator