Board, Committees & Staff

Learn more about who we are.

Learn more about our Board of Directors, Staff, and Committees.

Looking for a way to get more involved with AAN? We have several committees serving various interests within the multi-family housing industry.

Board of Directors

Genero Jimenez
Genero Jimenez
Property Manager Lincoln Summit Falls
President
Nikole Dunaway
Nikole Dunaway
Lund Company
Vice President
Angela Gibbs
Angela Gibbs
Apartment Guide Sales Executive Apartment Guide/Rent Path (402)616-1894
Supplier President
Lindsay Trout
Lindsay Trout
CAM, CAPS Resident Relations Coordinator Reimer Property Management (402)650-0111
Secretary
Gene Eckel
Gene Eckel
Attorney Goosmann Law Firm (402)315-1248
Heather Graewe
Heather Graewe
ARM, CPM Sr Regional Manager Commercial Investment Properties (402)323-7090
Wade Carbaugh
Wade Carbaugh
CAS Outside Sales - Commercial MRO Ferguson Enterprises LLC (402)330-1203
Ben Hoglund
Ben Hoglund
Lund Company
Charity Watts
Charity Watts
CAPS VP of Learning and Development Seldin Company (402)934-6143
Lizze Wheeler
Regional Manager Commercial Investment Properties (402)403-3882
Emily Scarff
Emily Scarff
Regional Manager Burlington Capital Group

Education Committee

Emily Scarff
Emily Scarff
Regional Manager Burlington Capital Group
Committee Chair
Charity Watts
Charity Watts
CAPS VP of Learning and Development Seldin Company (402)934-6143
Committee Member
Ashley Phillips
Leasing Specialist The Vue at Bellevue (402)292-7607
Committee Member
Elizabeth Coker
Property Manager Capitol Hill Apartments (402)342-1119
Committee Member
Lizze Wheeler
Regional Manager Commercial Investment Properties (402)403-3882
Committee Member
Dylan Maldonado-Thomas
Willow Creek Apartments
Committee Member

Lincoln Education

Heather Graewe
Heather Graewe
ARM, CPM Sr Regional Manager Commercial Investment Properties (402)323-7090
Committee Co-Chair
McKenzie Stout
McKenzie Stout
Property Manager Fountain Glen (402)436-3452
Committee Member
Kate Rathe
Century Sales & Management
Committee Member
Jessica Buecker
Century Sales & Management
Committee Member
Sydnee Scheinost
Sydnee Scheinost
A.R.M.(R), CAM Regional Property Manager Flats at Leighton District (402)902-2237
Committee Member

Membership Committee

Lincoln Membership

Genero Jimenez
Genero Jimenez
Property Manager Lincoln Summit Falls
Chair
Bonnie Kluthe
Bonnie Kluthe
NALP, CAS RentPath Digital Marketing Partner Apartment Guide/Rent Path (402)671-8416
Committee Member
Amanda Burchfield
Amanda Burchfield
Regional Property Manager LAKEVIEW PARK
Committee Member
Karli Thompson
Property Manager East Lake Flats (402)413-9700
Committee Member
Jeremy Schafer
Roof Maxx (402)416-2429
Committee Member

Kearney & Grand Island Education Committee

Tasha Jones
Tasha Jones
Paul Davis Restoration Omaha (308)390-0388
Committee Member

Trade Show

Angela Gibbs
Angela Gibbs
Apartment Guide Sales Executive Apartment Guide/Rent Path (402)616-1894
Chair
Courtney Ueberrhein
Courtney Ueberrhein
CAM Property Manager Grandridge Apartments (402)301-9870
Co-Chair
Sarah Thompson
Fire Life Safety Representative
Committee Member
Cindy Gessert
Cindy Gessert
Paul Davis Restoration Omaha
Committee Member
Cindy Dropinski
Pavilion At Twin Creek (402)932-1766
Committee Member
Val Stroud
Area Manager Trinity Multifamily (712)323-2457
Committee Member

Stars of Excellence

Bonnie Kluthe
Bonnie Kluthe
NALP, CAS RentPath Digital Marketing Partner Apartment Guide/Rent Path (402)671-8416
Committee Member
Tristian Witte
Tristian Witte
CAM Flats on 75th (402)333-2102
Committee Chair
Courtney Ueberrhein
Courtney Ueberrhein
CAM Property Manager Grandridge Apartments (402)301-9870
Committee Member

Maintenance Mania

Marc Fuccio
HD Supply
Committee Member
Dustin Halstead
Artisent Floors Artisent Floors (402)490-7066
Committee Member
Darion Shropshire
Fox Valley
Committee Member

Legislative Committee

Gene Eckel
Gene Eckel
Attorney Goosmann Law Firm (402)315-1248
Committee Chair
Ryan Norman
Committee Member
Ben Hoglund
Ben Hoglund
Lund Company
Committee Member

Golf Committee

Holli Tingelhoff
Holli Tingelhoff
CAM, CAPS 88 Tactical Group 402-403-3884
Committee Chair
Sarah Thompson
Fire Life Safety Representative
Co-Chair
Jon Schnepel
Territory Manager Vivax Pros (402)677-0591
Committee Member
Robert McGeehan
Robert McGeehan
Training and Recruiting Specialist Lund Company
Committee Member
Heather Martindale
ARM Property Manager Duke of Omaha (402)934-7776
Committee Member
Kevin Griffith
OUTIDE SALES/MRO Ferguson Enterprises LLC (402)378-5095
Committee Member
Nikole Dunaway
Nikole Dunaway
Lund Company
Committee Member

Helping Hands

Bonnie Kluthe
Bonnie Kluthe
NALP, CAS RentPath Digital Marketing Partner Apartment Guide/Rent Path (402)671-8416
Committee Chair
Michelle Woodson
Michelle Woodson
Cort Furniture (402)609-9928
Committee Member
Ilanna Fern
Ilanna Fern
Estimator BELFOR Property Restoration (402)891-1300
Committee Member
Julia Laimans
City View Apartments
Committee Member
Sarah Thompson
Fire Life Safety Representative
Committee Member
Holli Tingelhoff
Holli Tingelhoff
CAM, CAPS 88 Tactical Group 402-403-3884
Committee Member
Ruth Nwaturuocha
Ruth Nwaturuocha
NALP, CAM, CAS Director of Education and Development
Committee Member

NMA Board of Directors

Wade Carbaugh
Wade Carbaugh
CAS Outside Sales - Commercial MRO Ferguson Enterprises LLC (402)330-1203
President
Courtney Ueberrhein
Courtney Ueberrhein
CAM Property Manager Grandridge Apartments (402)301-9870
Vice President
Jaime Ruml
Jaime Ruml
CAM, CAPS Owner/Operater A Ruml Services LLC
Secretary/Treasurer
Bobbi Sramek
Residential Support Specialist Lund Company (402)393-8811
Ross Schumacher
Centerline
Mike Kelley
Lund Company
Aaron Eckley
Commercial Investment Properties

Marketing and Communications

Ruth Nwaturuocha
Ruth Nwaturuocha
NALP, CAM, CAS Director of Education and Development
Committee Chair
Rachel Birge
Rachel Birge
Metonic Real Estate Solutions (402)505-3232x416
Committee Member

Staff

Rhonda Pederson
Rhonda Pederson
Executive Director (402)333-5331
Executive Director
Chuck Ketchum
Apartment Association
NMA Instructor
Ruth Nwaturuocha
Ruth Nwaturuocha
NALP, CAM, CAS Director of Education and Development
Director of Education and Development